Athlete ID card registration is now OPEN
0120-4541605

Contact And Follow

011-4541605

iwlf2008@gmail.com

Friday, the 14th July 2023, Camp – Greater Noida (Uttar Pradesh):- Third day of the 2023 Commonwealth Senior (Men & Women), Junior (Men & Women), and Youth (Boys & Girls) Weightlifting Championships at Indoor Stadium, Gautam Buddha University Greater Noida from 11th to 17th July 2023

The medal winners of today’s Weightlifting Championships in each category (Youth, Junior & Senior Men & Women) are as under:-

S.No. Name of Athlete Section Wt. Cat. Gender Nat Snatch C&J Total Place
1 Hrudananda Das Youth 73 Kg Men India 110 140 250 I
2 Nehemiah Kida William Elder Youth 73 Kg Men Fiji 110 132 242 II
3 Ayrton Risby Youth 73 Kg Men Australia 92 125 217 III
4 Malisha Dilshan Karunarathna Loku Kankanalage Junior 73 Kg Men Srilanka 110 145 255 I
5 Cian Llewelyn Green Junior 73 Kg Men Wales 108 137 245 II
6 Jonathan Trumble Junior 73 Kg Men South Africa 98 132 230 III
7 Ajith N Senior 73 Kg Men India 138 170 308 I
8 Jonathan Chin Senior 73 Kg Men England 125 161 286 II
9 Indika Chathuranga Dissanayake Dissanayake Mudiy Senior 73 Kg Men Srilanka 130 155 285 III
10 Taiamoni Pakoti Youth 71 Kg Women India 78 101 179 I
11 Chelsi Youth 71 Kg Women Australia 69 84 153 II
12 Kathryn LEE Junior 71 Kg Women Canada 84 108 192 I
13 Taiamoni Pakoti Junior 71 Kg Women Australia 78 101 179 II
14 Miriama Waruvono Taletawa Junior 71 Kg Women Fiji 75 99 174 III
15 Jacqueline Nichele Senior 71 Kg Women Australia 94 122 216 I
16 Harjinder Kaur Senior 71 Kg Women India 91 120 211 II
17 Ketty Lent Senior 71 Kg Women Mauritius 92 116 208 III
18 Lalruatfela Youth 81 Kg Men India 125 155 280 I
19 Rylee Borg Youth 81 Kg Men Malta 104 137 241 II
20 Lachlan Watt Youth 81 Kg Men Australia 110 130 240 III
21 Valluri Αjaya Babu Junior 81 Kg Men India 141 168 309 I
22 Rylee Borg Junior 81 Kg Men Malta 104 137 241 II
23 Lachlan Watt Junior 81 Kg Men Australia 110 130 240 III
24 Ajay Singh Senior 81 Kg Men India 136 170 306 I
25 Chinthana Geethal Vidanage Vidanage Senior 81 Kg Men Srilanka 128 162 290 II
26 Yuan Yee Loh Senior 81 Kg Men Singapore 132 157 289 III
27 Sanjana Youth 76 Kg Women India 88 108 196 I
28 Sanjana Junior 76 Kg Women India 88 108 196 I
29 Essence Hunt Junior 76 Kg Women Australia 77 100 177 II
30 Divya Nethmi Sanjana Wedaarchchi Patabendige Junior 76 Kg Women Srilanka 65 85 150 III
31 Essence Hunt Senior 76 Kg Women Australia 77 100 177 I
32 Wickramasingha Wmas Senior 76 Kg Women Srilanka 70 90 160 II
33 Divya Nethmi Sanjana Wedaarchchi Patabendige Senior 76 Kg Women Srilanka 65 85 150 III

Calendar
February 2024
M T W T F S S
 1234
567891011
12131415161718
19202122232425
26272829  
SPONSORS

Slide Slide Slide
X

    Get In Touch