Athlete ID card registrations will be open after few days
0120-4541605

Contact And Follow

011-4541605

iwlf2008@gmail.com

Ongoing national campers – w.e.f. 5.8.2022 to 31.12.2022 undergoing training at Sports Authority of India, Netaji Subhash National Institute of Sports, Patiala – List of Senior (Men & Women).

 

S.No Name Date of Birth Wt. Cat. State / Department
1 Sanket Sargar 16-Oct-00 55 Kg Maharashtra
2 Ch. Rishikanta Singh 05-Jul-98 61 Kg SSCB
3 Guru Raja 15-Aug-92 61 Kg SSCB
4 T. Madhavan 03-Dec-04 61 kg Tamil Nadu
5 Munna Nayak 20-Oct-02 61 Kg Odisha
6 Shankar Lapung 22-Sep-04 61 Kg Arunachal Pradesh
7 Jeremy Lalrinnunga 26-Oct-02 67 Kg SSCB
8 Markio Tario 01-Jan-04 67 Kg Arunachal Pradesh
9 Achina Sheuli 01-Apr-02 73 Kg SSCB
10 Ajay Singh 17-Apr-97 81 Kg SSCB
11 Valluri Ajaya Babu 25-Nov-04 81 Kg Madhya Pradesh
12 Tridip Baruah 15-Apr-03 81 Kg Assam
13 R.V. Rahul 16-Mar-97 89 Kg RSPB
14 Vikas Thakur 14-Nov-93 102 Kg SSCB
15 Harcharan Singh 20-Aug-01 102 kg Rajasthan
16 Lovepreet Singh 09-Sep-97 109Kg SSCB
17 S. Rudramayan 10-Apr-02 +109 Kg Tamil Nadu
18 Gurdeep Singh 01-Oct-95 +109 Kg RSPB
19 Harshada Garud 08-Nov-03 45 kg Maharashtra
20 Soumya Dalvi 18-Aug-05 45 kg Maharashtra
21 Anjali Patel 10-Aug-04 45 kg Uttar Pradesh
22 Saikhom Mirabai Chanu 08-Aug-94 49 Kg Manipur Police
23 Jhili Dalabehera 03-Feb-99 49 Kg RSPB
24 Gyaneshwari Yadav 08-Mar-03 49 kg Chhattisgarh
25 V. Rithika 25-Jul-04 49 kg Tamil Nadu
26 Neelam Patel 17-Dec-04 49 Kg Uttar Pradesh
27 S. Bindyarani Devi 27-Jan-99 55 Kg RSPB
28 Sharbani Das 16-Mar-02 55 Kg West Bengal
29 Boni Mangkhya 04-Jun-04 55 Kg Arunachal Pradesh
30 Popy Hazarika 08-Dec-98 59 Kg RSPB
31 Harjinder Kaur 14-Oct-96 71 Kg Punjab
32 Jyoti Yadav 16-Jul-04 76 Kg Haryana
33 Punam Yadav 09-Jul-95 76 Kg RSPB
34 Vanshika Verma 08-Oct-01 81 kg Chandigarh
35 M Martina Devi 21-Mar-06 +81 Kg Kerala
36 B.N. Usha 02-Apr-95 87 Kg RSPB
37 Ann Mariya M.T 21-Aug-98 +87 Kg Kerala
38 Purnima Pandey 16-Oct-97 +87 Kg Uttar Pradesh

 

Names of Coaches and other officials:-

1 Coach (Men & Women team) Shri Vijay Sharma, Dronacharya Awardee, National Coach RSPB
2 Coach (Men & Women team) Shri Sandip Kumar, Olympian AIPSCB
3 Coach (Men & Women team) Shri Pramod Kumar Sharma, NIS SAI, Patiala
4 Coach (Men & Women team) Shri Dathan A.P., NIS SAI, Patiala
5 Coach (Men & Women team) Shri Anil Kumar, NIS RSPB
6 Coach (Men & Women team) Shri Nogender Singh, NIS SSCB
7 Coach (Men & Women team) Shri Vijay Kumar, NIS SAI, Delhi
8 Coach (Men & Women team) Shri S. Sathish Kumar, Olympian RSPB
9 Physiotherapist Smt. Haryali Ramesh Barot Reliance
10 Physiotherapist Shri Amit Amaresh Sahoo OGQ
11 Physiotherapist Shri J. Elisha (contracted) SAI, Patiala
12 Masseur Shri R.K. Bansiwal OGQ
13 Masseur Shri Kala Singh SAI, Patiala
14 Masseuse Ms. Lovepreet Kaur SAI, Patiala

 

 

X

    Get In Touch