October 2013
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Actual news

Youth Nationals Weightlifting Championships

Boys Youth Nationals Weightlifting Championships

S.No. YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER UP Best Lifter
1 2003-04 Kozhikode Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra Sunil Naik
2 2004-05 Andheri Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra Sukhen Dey
3 2005-06 Bhilai Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra Sukhen Dey
4 2007-08 Imphal Manipur Orissa Gaurav Dubey
5 2009-10 Rajhara Mines Maniipur Orissa Gaurav Dubey
6 2010-11 Jagadhri Assam Chhattisgarh Pramila Krisani
7 2011-12 Itanagar Manipur Arunachal Pradesh Neeraj Sharma
8 2012-13 Delhi Uttar Pradesh Maharashtra Sambo Lapung
9 2013-14 Guwahati Manipur Punjab Ragala Venkat Rahul
10 2014-15 Yamuna Nagar Manipur Uttar Pradesh Jamjang Deru
11 2015-16 Patna Haryana Andhra Pradesh Gulam Navi
12 2016-17 Bhubaneswar Orissa Maharashtra Gulam Navi
S.No. Wt. Cat. Name State
1 50 KG Jacob Vanlaltluanga Mizoram
256 KG Jeremy Lalrinnunga Mizoram
3 56 KG Zakhuma Mizoram
4 56 KG Muthupandi Raja Tamil Nadu
5 62 KG Gulam Navi Uttarakhand
6 62 KG Yukar Tachak Arunachal P.
7 69 KG Achinta Sheuli West Bengal
8 69 KG Ragala Varun Andhra Pradesh
9 77 KG Abhishek Poonia Uttar Pradesh
10 85 KG S. Lokchand amil Nadu

Girls Youth Nationals Weightlifting Championships

S.No. YEAR VENUE WINNER RUNNER UP Best Lifter
1 2003-04 Kozhikode Maharashtra Andhra Pradesh M. Siva Rani
2 2004-05 Andheri Andhra Pradesh Maharashtra B. Prameela Valli
3 2005-06 Bhilai Andhra Pradesh Manipur M. Sunibala Devi
4 2007-08 Imphal Manipur Andhra Pradesh S. Yamini
5 2009-10 Rajhara Mines Manipur Andhra Pradesh M. Santoshi
6 2010-11 Jagadhri Orissa Andhra Pradesh Ganesh Mali
7 2011-12 Itanagar Manipur Orissa Chandrika Tarafdar
8 2012-13 Delhi Manipur Andhra Pradesh Chandrika Tarafdar
9 2013-14 Guwahati Manipur Andhra Pradesh Mohini Chavan
10 2014-15 Yamuna Nagar Manipur Maharashtra Pooja Gupta
11 2015-16 Patna Maharashtra Manipur Rupa Hanagandi
12 2016-17 Bhubaneswar Maharashtra Manipur Mohini Chavan

YOUTH (GIRLS)

S.No. Wt. Cat. Name State
1 44 KG K. Ormila Devi Manipur
2 44 KG Shrabani Das West Bengal
3 48 KG Mohini Chavan Maharashtra
4 48 KG Sneha Soren Orissa
5 53 KG Ananya Patil Maharashtra
6 53 KG Moti Jani Orissa
7 58 KG Trupti Mane Maharashtra
8 58 KG Y. Shilheinganbi Chanu Manipur
9 63 KG P. Umeshowri Devi Manipur
10 +69 KG A. Anju Devi Manipur

COACHES & SUPPORT STAFF

1 National Coach Vijay Sharma RSPB
2 Coach N. Kunjarani Devi AIPSCB
3 Coach Sandip Kumar AIPSCB
4 Coach Balwinder Singh Mehdwan SSCB
5 Coach Alakesh Baruah SAI
6 Coach Anil Kumar RSPB
7 Coach Pramod Sharma RAJASTHAN
8 Coach Meenu Dogra PUNJAB
9 Physio Nivedita Chopra SAI Contracted
10 Masseur Ramkishan Bansiwal SAI Contracted
11 Masseur Jaswinder Singh SAI Contracted
Name
Address
City
Email
Phone/Mobile
Comment