Circular for Youth / Junior Nationals-2019-20 at Bodh Gaya (Bihar) Indian Senior, Junior and Youth team going to participate in 2019 Commonwealth Weightlifting Championships at Apia from 5-15 July 2019. Foreign Physiotherapist and Masseuse required by Indian Weightlifting Federation on urgent basis Circular of submission of athletes names for KITD by 5th October 2018 | Circular of submission of Whereabout Information for Seniors | Submission of Whereabout Information mandatory for participation during 2019 IWF Youth WWC Las Vegas | Prestigious Awards for 2018 declared by MYAS, GOI | New Rules of Whereabout Information submission | Technical Bye-Laws of IWLF amended for Medals distribution | Circular of Youth and Junior Nationals-2018-19 at Nagpur published | Sports Authority of India has come out with a vacancy of Coach for Khelo India | Final team selected for 3rd Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires, Argentina | Selection trials for final team selection for Buenos Aires YOG will be held at Patiala on 8th August 2018 | Circular on Couriers and DAKs in the National camps | Circular on no needle policy for National camps and Competitions | Nomination invited by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports for Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Award | Assessment camp of Khelo India athletes will be held at SAI, WTC, Aurangabad w.e.f. 25th July to 23rd August 2018 with 80 probables athletes | Gurdeep Singh created new national record in snatch with a lift of 175 kg.. | Gurdeep Singh created new national record in snatch with a lift of 175 kg, Introduction of new body weight categories intimated by International Weightlifting Federation | Ms. JHILLI Dalabehera won Bronze medal during 2018 IWF Junior World Weightlifting Championships at Tashkent today.. | Newly elected Executive Committee of Indian Weightlifting Federation constituted on 30th October 2017
October 2013
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Actual news

LIST OF SUSPENDED COACHES

SR. No Name State / Unit Year Trainees / Lifters Caught during Suspended upto
1 D. Ganapathy Puducherry 2016 Patna Youth & Junior Nationals 22.02.2018
2 Boikhistha Moni Deori Assam 2016 Patna Youth & Junior Nationals 25.02.2018
3 Satwant Singh Punjab 2015 Patiala Senior Nationals 29.12.2017
4 Paramjit Sharma Punjab 2015 Patiala Senior Nationals 28.12.2017
5 Jaspal Singh Punjab 2015 Yamuna Nagar Youth Nationals 22.01.2017
6 Suraj Kumar Sethi Orissa 2015 Yamuna Nagar Youth Nationals 16.01.2017
7 S.K. Bakshi Delhi 2015 Yamuna Nagar Junior Nationals 15.03.2017
8 T. Bobo Singh Manipur 2015 Yamuna Nagar Youth Nationals 15.01.2017
9 Virender Kumar Delhi 2015 Yamuna Nagar Youth Nationals 18.01.2017
10 Patil Dhanaji Dilip Maharashtra 2015 Jaipur Senior Nationals 14.03.2017
11 Ravi Kumar Delhi 2015 Jaipur Senior Nationals 15.01.2017
12 Ng. Thoiba Singh Manipur 2015 Jaipur Senior Nationals 15.03.2017
13 Narendra Singh Rathore M.P. 2015 Jaipur Senior Nationals 15.03.2017
14 Virender Kumar Delhi 2014 Shaheed Bhagat Singh Championship 6.1.2015
15 Jasvir Singh Punjab 2014 Nagpur Sr. Nationals 31.3.2016
16 Sarabjit Kanda Chandigarh 2014 Nagpur Sr. Nationals 31.03.2016
17 Surjit Singh Haryana 2014 Nagpur Sr. Nationals 1.4.2016
18 Paramjit Himachal Pradesh 2014 Nagpur Sr. Nationals 28.03.2016
19 Parveen Kumar Haryana 2013 Guwahati - Jr. Nationals 29.12.2015
20 M. Venkateswara Rao Andhra Pradesh 2013 Guwahati - Youth Nationals 24.12.2015
21 Dharamender Delhi 2013 Modinagar Sr. Nationals 8.1.2015
22 Surjit Haryana 2012 Delhi - Jr. Nationals 19.12.2014
23 Shubh Karan Singh Punjab 2012 Delhi - Jr. Nationals 19.12.2014
24 Karanveer Singh Punjab 2012 Delhi - Jr. Nationals 19.12.2014
25 Velu D. Railways 2011 Brahmapur Sr. National 26.12.2013
26 Virender Kumar Haryana 2011 Itanagar Jr. Nationals 30.11.2013
27 Rajeev Chodry Uttarakhand 2011 Itanagar Jr. Nationals 29.12.2013
28 Jaspal Singh Meghalaya 2011 Bangalore Sr. Nationals 25.3.2013
29 Ravi Prakash Delhi 2011 Bangalore Sr. Nationals 27.3.2013
30 Kamlesh Singh Uttar Pradesh 2011 Itanagar Jr. Nationals 27.11.2013
31 S. Chendu Maharashtra 2011 Yamuna Nagar Youth Nationals 7.1.2013
32 Parveen Haryana 2011 Yamuna Nagar Youth Nationals 8.1.2013
33 Challa Ram Andhra Pradesh 2011 Yamuna Nagar Jr. Nationals 7.1.2013
34 Pravin Vyavhare Maharashtra 2011 Yamuna Nagar Youth Nationals 7.1.2013
35 Yashbir Singh Delhi 2011 Yamuna Nagar Youth Nationals 2.1.2013
36 K.L. Chawla Maharashtra 2011 Yamuna Nagar Jr. Nationals 7.1.2013
37 Inderpal Singh Haryana 2011 Yamuna Nagar Jr. Nationals 7.1.2013
38 P. Ponia Rajasthan 2011 Yamuna Nagar Jr. Nationals 8.1.2013
39 Capt. S.S. Rao SSCB 2010 IWF Continental Grand Prix 13.12.2012
40 R.K. Lanke SSCB 2010 Commonwealth Jr. Championships 15.12.2012
41 Surendra Singh Punjab 2010 Rajhara National Championships 6.5.2012
42 Amarjit Singh Punjab 2010 Udaipur Sr. Nationals 25.2.2012
43 Umesh Pandey Chhattisgarh 2010 Rajhara National Championships 6.3.2012
44 Parvesh Sharma RSPB 2010 Udaipur Sr. Nationals 23.2.2012
45 Major Singh M.P. 2010 Udaipur Sr. Nationals 25.2.2012
Name
Address
City
Email
Phone/Mobile
Comment