Foreign Physiotherapist and Masseuse required by Indian Weightlifting Federation on urgent basis Circular of submission of athletes names for KITD by 5th October 2018 | Circular of submission of Whereabout Information for Seniors | Submission of Whereabout Information mandatory for participation during 2019 IWF Youth WWC Las Vegas | Prestigious Awards for 2018 declared by MYAS, GOI | New Rules of Whereabout Information submission | Technical Bye-Laws of IWLF amended for Medals distribution | Circular of Youth and Junior Nationals-2018-19 at Nagpur published | Sports Authority of India has come out with a vacancy of Coach for Khelo India | Final team selected for 3rd Youth Olympic Games - Buenos Aires, Argentina | Selection trials for final team selection for Buenos Aires YOG will be held at Patiala on 8th August 2018 | Circular on Couriers and DAKs in the National camps | Circular on no needle policy for National camps and Competitions | Nomination invited by Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports for Maulana Abul Kalam Azad Award | Assessment camp of Khelo India athletes will be held at SAI, WTC, Aurangabad w.e.f. 25th July to 23rd August 2018 with 80 probables athletes | Gurdeep Singh created new national record in snatch with a lift of 175 kg.. | Gurdeep Singh created new national record in snatch with a lift of 175 kg, Introduction of new body weight categories intimated by International Weightlifting Federation | Ms. JHILLI Dalabehera won Bronze medal during 2018 IWF Junior World Weightlifting Championships at Tashkent today.. | Newly elected Executive Committee of Indian Weightlifting Federation constituted on 30th October 2017
October 2013
S M T W T F S
    1 2 3 4 5
6 7 8 9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16 17 18 19
20 21 22 23 24 25 26
27 28 29 30 31    

Actual news

National Senior Camps

LIST OF NATIONAL SENIOR (MEN & WOMEN) CAMPERS

SAI NIS PATIALA W.E.F. 18.09.2014 TO 06.11.2014

S.No. Body Wt. Cat. Name of Athlete Date of Birth Section State / Unit
1
56 kg
Ganesh Mali
14.5.93
Men
Maharashtra
2
56 kg
Sukhen Dey
28.3.89
Men
SSCB
3
56 kg
TBC Lalchhanhima
21.3.97
Men
Mizoram
4
62 kg
Rustam Sarang
12.12.88
Men
Police
5
69 kg
Omkar Otari
16.12.87
Men
Railways
6
77 kg
S. Sathish Kumar
23.6.92
Men
Railways
7
77 kg
K. Ravi Kumar
24.4.88
Men
SSCB
8
77 kg
R.V. Rahul
16.3.97
Men
Andhra Pradesh
9
85 kg
Vikas Thakur
13.11.93
Men
SSCB
10
94 kg
Chandrakant Mali
28.8.87
Men
SSCB
11
48 kg
Kh. Sanjita Chanu
2.1.94
Women
Manipur
12
48 kg
S. Mirabai Chanu
8.8.94
Women
Manipur
13
53 kg
Swati Singh
2.10.87
Women
Railways
14
53 kg
Matsa Santoshi
10.3.94
Women
Andhra Pradesh
15
63 kg
Punam Yadav
9.7.95
Women
Uttar Pradesh
16
63 kg
Vandna Gupta
17.12.94
Women
Uttar Pradesh
17
75 kg
Kavita Devi
15.3.83
Women
Haryana

 

Names of Coaches and other officials:-

S.No. Name Designation
1
Hansa Sharma
Coach (Men & Women) & Coach In-charge, Women section
2
Sandip Kumar
Coach (Men & Women)
3
Paramjit Sharma
Coach (Men & Women)
4
N. Kunjarani Devi
Coach (Men & Women)
5
Sita Prasad Patnaik
Coach (Men & Women)
6
Nitish Nishant
Physiotherapist, Men section
7
Kanu Priya
Physiotherapist, Women section
8
Ramkishan Bansiwal
Masseur, Men section
9
Nepram Renubala Chanu
Masseuse, Women section
Name
Address
City
Email
Phone/Mobile
Comment